CEC delegation led by Mr.Mazahir Panahov observe early Presidential Elections of Kazakhstan
The delegation led by Mr.Mazahir Panahov, CEC Chairman of the Republic of Azerbaijan visited Astana to observe the early Presidential elections in the Republic of Kazakhstan, to be held o November 20, 2022.
The CEC delegation of Azerbaijan will participate in the upcoming early Presidential elections as international observers basing on the invitation of Mr.Nurlan Abdirov, CEC Chairman of Kazakhstan.
The conduct of meetings of Mr.Mazahir Panahov, CEC Chairman with the CEC Chairman of Kazakhstan and other officials, also discussions on the development perspectives of expanding the relationship and productive bilateral cooperation between the supreme election management bodies and on the issues of interest in the field of electionsare planned within the frame of the visit.
The CEC representatives will hold observation and monitor the voting day procedures in the polling stations located in the home town of Kazakhstan.