.: Press-releases

.: Complaints and appeals

.: Search on the site

.: Email



Home » » General

Information about Constituencies


Sharur-Sadarak Con.EC # 1

Sabirabad first Con.EC # 63

Sharur Con.EC # 2

Sabirabad second Con.EC # 64

Babek-Kangarli- Nakhchivan Con.EC # 3

Saatli-Sabirabad-Kurdamir Con.EC # 65

Nakhchivan city Con.EC # 4

Bilasuvar Con.EC # 66

Shahbuz-Babek Con.EC # 5

Jalilabad city Con.EC # 67

Julfa-Babek Con.EC # 6

Jalilabad village Con.EC # 68

Ordubad-Julfa Con.EC # 7

Jalilabad-Masalli-Bilasuvar Con.EC # 69

Binagadi first Con.EC # 8

Masalli city Con.EC # 70

Binagadi second Con.EC # 9

Masalli village Con.EC # 71

Binagadi third Con.EC # 10

Yardimli-Masalli Con.EC # 72

Garadagh Con.EC # 11

Lankaran city con.EC # 73

Garadagh-Binagadi-Yasamal Con.EC # 12

Lankaran village Con.EC # 74

Khazar - Pirallahi Con.EC # 13

Lankaran-Masallil Con.EC # 75

Khazar Con.EC # 14

Lankaran-Astara Con.EC # 76

Yasamal first Con.EC # 15

Astara Con.EC # 77

Yasamal second Con.EC # 16

Lerik Con.EC # 78

Yasamal third Con.EC # 17

Imishli Con.EC # 79

Narimanov-Nizami Con.EC # 18

Imishli-Beylagan Con.EC # 80

Narimanov first Con.EC # 19

Beylagan Con.EC # 81

Narimanov second Con.EC # 20

Aghjabedi Con.EC # 82

Nasimi first Con.EC # 21

* Aghjabedi-Fuzuli Con.EC #83

Nasimi second Con.EC # 22

* Fuzuli Con.EC # 84

Nasimi-Sabail Con.EC # 23

Shamakhi Con.EC # 85

Nizami first Con.EC # 24

Ismayilli Con.EC # 86

Nizami second Con.EC # 25

Aghsu-IsmayillimCon.EC # 87

Sabunchu first Con.EC # 26

Goychay Con.EC # 88

Sabunchu second Con.EC # 27

Goychay-Aghdash Con.EC # 89

Sabunchu third Con.EC # 28

Aghdash Con.EC # 90

Sabail Con.EC # 29

Ujar Con.EC # 91

Surakhani first Con.EC # 30

Zardab-Ujar Con.EC # 92

Surakhani second Con.EC # 31

Barda city Con.EC # 93

Surakhani third Con.EC # 32

Barda village Con.EC # 94

Khatai first Con.EC # 33

Tartar Con.EC # 95

Khatai second Con.EC # 34

Goranboy-Naftalan Con.EC # 96

Khatai third Con.EC # 35

* Goranboy-Aghdam-Tartar Con.EC # 97

Khatai fourth Con.EC # 36

Shamkir city Con.EC # 98

Nizami first (Ganja) Con.EC # 37

Shamkir village Con.EC # 99

Nizami second (Ganja) Con.EC # 38

Shamkir-Dashkesen Con.EC # 100

Kapaz first (Ganja) Con.EC # 39

Goygol-Dashkesen Con.EC # 101

Kapaz second (Ganja) Con.EC # 40

Samukh-Shamkir Con.EC # 102

Sumgayit first Con.EC # 41

Gadabay Con.EC # 103

Sumgayit second Con.EC # 42

Gadabay-Tovuz Con.EC # 104

Sumgayit third Con.EC # 43

Tovuz Con.EC # 105

Sumgayit-Khizi Con.EC # 44

Tovuz-Gazakh-Aghstafa Con.EC # 106

Absheron Con.EC # 45

Gazakh Con.EC # 107

Shirvan Con.EC # 46

Aghstafa Con.EC # 108

Mingachevir Con.EC # 47

Balaken Con.EC # 109

Yevlakh Con.EC # 48

Zagatala Con.EC # 110

Yevlakh-Mingachevir Con.EC # 49

Zagatala-Balaken Con.EC # 111

Absheron-Gobustan Con.EC # 50

Gakh Con.EC # 112

Gusar Con.EC # 51

Shaki city Con.EC # 113

Guba Con.EC # 52

Shaki first village Con.EC # 114

Guba-Gusar Con.EC # 53

Shaki second village Con.EC # 115

Shabran-Siyazan Con.EC # 54

Gabala Con.EC # 116

Khachmaz city Con.EC # 55

Gabala Con.EC # 117

Khaachmaz village Con.EC # 56

** Aghdam city Con.EC # 118

Kurdamir Con.EC # 57

Aghdam village Con.EC # 119

Hajigabul-Kurdamir Con.EC # 58

** Jabrayil-Gubadli Con.EC # 120

Salyan Con.EC # 59

** Lachin Con.EC # 121

Salyan-Neftchala Con.EC # 60

** Khankendi Con.EC # 122

Neftchala Con.EC # 61

** Kalbajar Con.EC # 123

Saatli Con.EC # 62

** Shusha-Aghdam-Khojali-Khojavend Con.EC #124


** Zangilan-Gubadli Con.EC # 125









































































































































* Constituencies arranged from the polling stations of the partly displaced

** Constituencies arranged from the polling stations of the fully displaced