Central Election Commission conducted a session on January 4, 2020
The Central Election Commission (CEC) conducted the following session chaired by Mr. Mazahir Panahov on January 4, 2020. Firstly, the session minute of the Commission, dated 28 December 2019 was approved.
Later, the issue on the rules for the preparation, text, format and number of ballot papers for the Elections to the Mili Majlis, appointed to February 9, 2020 was considered and it was decided to print 5 387 600 (five million three hundred and eighty seven thousand six hundred) ballot papers in the press.
During the Commission session the issue on the registration of authorized representatives by United Azerbaijan Party in the Elections to the Milli Majlis on February 9, 2020 was considered and the persons presented by the foregoing parties were registered.
The composition of Gabala Con.EC # 116 was made changes and current issues were also considered at the session attended by the mass media representatives.