Mazahir Panahov, Chairman of Central Election Commission met with delegations of Central Election Commissions of many foreign countries
Mr.Mazahir Panahov, Chairman of the Central Election Commission (CEC) met with the delegations of the Central Election Commissions of  Moldova, Romania, Belarus, Bulgaria, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan and Lithuania who are on official trip to Azerbaijan to observe the forthcoming Municipal Elections in the country on December 23, 2019.
Having greeted the delegations of supreme election bodies from foreign countries, CEC Chairman Mr.Mazahir Panahov expressed his gratitude of the meeting. CEC Chairman spoke about the role of mutual fruitful cooperation between the supreme election bodies in the improvement of the election practice and also informed that those relations are of special importance in the development of the election system in every country.
Members of the delegations thanked
CEC Chairman Mr.Mazahir Panahov for the friendly welcome. Chairman Mr. M.Panahov informed thoroughly on the steps and large-scale projects carried out to prepare and conduct of elections freely, fairly and transparently.